Bowling for January 23 | Sport

MEN’S LEADERS

793—Scott Salinas, Old Settler’s Miller 64 Scratch (1/11)

786—Jason Leasure, T&C Mon. Night Majors (1/10)

780—Mitch Vyhanek, T&C Wed. Tri-B Bowlers (1/12)

775—Mark VandeVelde, T&C Don. Businessmen (1/13)

771—Brian Holtz, Old Settler Mill 64 Scratch (1/11)

770—Richard Pansch, Old Settlers Miller 64 Scratch (1/11)

763—Joe Thoennes, Old Settler Mill 64 Scratch (1/11)

750 — Don Stardy, T&C Don. Businessmen (1/13)

747—Tony Bartoli, Old Settler’s Union Grove Men’s Commercial (1/13)

747—Jerry Riemer, T&C Don. Businessmen (1/13)

747—Cotie Holbek, T&C Mon. Night Majors (1/17)

People also read…

742—Jeff Floyd, Old Settler’s Miller 64 Scratch (1/11)

739—Rick Plitzner, T&C di. Nite Mixed (1/11)

738—Delbert Richards, longtime settler Miller 64 Scratch (1/11)

735—Bill Dangutis, T&C Wed. Tri-B Bowlers (1/12)

734—Beau Biller, T&C Wed. Tri-B Bowlers (1/12)

732—Mel Stanley, T&C Frito’s Don. Morning Mixed (1/13)

730—Brett Pinnecker, Old Settler’s Miller 64 Scratch (1/11)

725—Bob Baker, T&C Mon. Night Majors (1/10)

717—Rick Seidel, T&C Mon. Night Majors (1/17)

715—Cotie Holbek, T&C Don. Goose Classic (1/13)

714—Cotie Holbek, T&C Wed. Tri-B Bowlers (1/12)

713—Kelly Millard, T&C Mon. Night Majors (1/10)

708—Mark Malison, T&C Wed. Tri-B Bowlers (1/12)

706—Jason Siefert, T&C Mon. Night Majors (1/10)

705—Rick Seidel, T&C Mon. Night Majors (1/10)

701—Santos Paredes, Old Settler Mill 64 Scratch (1/11)

701—Matt Siekert, Old Settler’s Union Grove Men’s Commercial (1/13)

701—John Mangalindan, T&C Wed. Tri-B Bowlers (1/12)

700—Brandon Rods, Old Settler Mill 64 Scratch (1/11)

WOMEN LEADERS

711-Amy Gonzales, Old Settlers Miller 64 Scratch (1/11)

703—Kim Enright, T&C Don. Goose Classic (1/13)

693—Georgette Albert, Old Settlers Mill 64 Scratch (1/11)

674—Jenny Wonders, T&C Wed. Tri-B Bowlers (1/12)

658 — Taylor Melahn, T&C Don. Goose Classic (1/13)

653 — Kaitlyn Keller, T&C Sat. Youth Majors (1/8)

644—Taylor Melahn, T&C wo. Tri-B Bowlers (1/12)

641 — Bonnie Schmidt, T&C Frito’s Don. Morning Mixed (1/13)

627—Kim Enright, T&C Wed. Tri-B Bowlers (1/12)

623—Sam Kelly, Old Settler Miller 64 Scratch (1/11)

620 – Jenny Sieker, Old Settler Mill 64 Scratch (1/11)

620 — Bonnie Schmidt, T&C Mon. ABC (1/10)

612 — Lauren Lampe, Wed. Night Ladies (1/12)

612—Lynda Schlitz, T&C di. Nite Mixed (1/11)

608—Amber Vogt, T&C Sat. Youth Majors (1/8)

602—Megan Bolda, T&C Sat. Youth Majors (1/15)

LEGUES

Old Settler’s Wed. Night Ladies (1/12) — Carly Andersen 563, Angie Hurt 549, Debbie Burnett 507, Darlene Kohlman 488.

Old Settler’s Union Grove Men’s Commercial (1/13) – Brian Veto 676, Chad Sampson 663, Kai Jerdee 633.

Terms and Conditions Fri. Nifty Fifty Plus (1/7) — Chris Richter 650-222, Dale Streblow 511, Barb Remer 453, Amy Petrasky 433-187.

AV Sat. Rockin’ Rollers (1/8) — Steven Gerth 660-242, Bill Schwedler 628, Michelle Zirves 497-185, Shanti Henriksen 420.

AV Sat. A league of its own (1/8) — Roger Schaufel 676-279, Brian Kretschmer 594, Mandy Sekey 414, Jan Thomas 400-156.

AV Sun. Once a Month (1-9) – Kyle Germait 534, Jeff Baumeister 514, Robert Schmidt 212, Jill Enger 511, Julie Johnson 455-189.

Terms and Conditions Mon. Night Majors (1/10) – Kay Eldert 449-157, Jason Leasure 29-0.

Terms and Conditions Mon. ABC (1/10) — Randy Clark 680, Fred Moore 632, Kurt Schoenherr 245, Lorraine Draper 510, Mary Anne Thomas 493, Bonnie Schmidt 225.

AV Tues. Nite Mixed (1/11) — Josh Basso 684, Jim Seelig 683, Rick Plitzner 268, Felicia Longo 574, Melissa Vogt 574, Lynda Schlitz 225.

AV Wed. Tri-B Bowlers (1/12) — Bill Dangutis 297, Jenny Wonders 259.

AV Wed. Koffee Klatche (1/12) — Mae Boeger 525, Janet Johnson 500-199, Mig Molle’ 474, Anita Hirt 432.

AV Wed. Slades Corners (1/12) — Carl Chernouski 689-279, Mike McDonald 630, Diane Fincutter 553-196, Kathy Baumeister 537.

T&C Thurs. Goose Classic (1/13) — Adam Gebel 694, Travis Bushley 684, Jeff Vandegenachte 684, Cotie Holbek 276, Kim Enright 256.

T&C Frito’s Don. Morning Mixed (1/13) — Fred Sykes 657, Chris Richter 657, Burt Phelps 632, Mel Stanley 277, Lorraine Draper 517, Bonnie Schmidt 259.

AV Don. Businessmen (1/13) — Scott Squire 663, Brandon Bires 654, Mark VandeVelde 299, Jennifer Czerniak 508, Melissa Stardy 183.

AV Don. Powder Puff (1/13) – Mary Koldeway 597, Polly Burright 570, Karen Jannene 566, Kristin Stamm 550-226.

Terms and Conditions Fri. Nifty Fifty Plus (1/14) — Chris Richter 647-237, Dale Streblow 582, Louise Johnson 475, Mary Lois 429-176.

AV Sat. Bowling Bunch (1/15) – Marcus Ludwig 683-247, Kohl Wrobel 645, Lynn Stried 403-182, Carrie Keller 449.

AV Sat. Once a month (1/15) — Mark Anderson 608-219, Jake Griffith 538, Tammy Popenhagen 423, Jennifer Anderson 411-149.

Terms and Conditions Mon. Night Majors (1/17) – Ken Leasure 699, Steven Fincutter 680, Jason Leasure 666, Cotie Holbek 300, Kay Eldert 502-184.

JUNIORS

AV Sat. Youth Majors (1/8) – Joseph Leonard 660-254, Nolan Basso 604, Megan Bolda 445, Kaitlyn Keller 246.

AV Sat. Youth Juniors/Preps (1/8) — Kaddyn Kasten 445-175, Tylor Larson 427, Marjorie Anderson 435-180, Allissa Gerth 313.

AV Sat. Juvenile Bantams (1/8) — Tegan Ludwig 240-130, JJ Berberich 105, Owen Naber 76, Emma O’Connell 67-36.

AV Sat. Youth Bumpers (1/8) — Emerson Naber 188-114, Oliver Gerth 184, Nolan Grohs 181, Violet Ostrander 176-88.

AV Wed. High School (1/12) — Victor Morrow 595, Tyler Suchomel 593, Joseph Leonard 592, Omri Moynihan 242, Kaylei Lauer 341-140.

AV Sat. Youth Majors (1/15) – Joseph Leonard 656, Nolan Basso 652-265, Kyle Mangalindan 629, Kaitlyn Keller 564-226.

AV Sat. Youth Juniors/Preps (1/15) — Tylor Larson 571-109, Eric Cichocki 485, Paula Barnard 408, Marjorie Anderson 384-157.

AV Sat. Juvenile Bantams (1/15) — Tegan Ludwig 252-135, Vito Dagostino 175, Owen Naber 127, Avery Johnson 115-62.

AV Sat. Youth Bumpers (1/15) — Nolan Grohs 170-89, Oliver Caldwell 164, Violet Ostrander 156-78, Mason Brunger 151.

.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.