Local bowling scores | agate

Adam Batliner (Plaza) 288

Matt Redmond (Stardust II) 288

Matt Redmond (Stardust II) 802

Adam Batliner (Plaza) 763

Andrew Striker (Stardust II) 761

Maddie Blythe (Stardust III) 256

Shannon McCann (Stardust II) 243

People are also reading…

  • 10-year-old boy dies in semi-crash; 4 other injured victims extricated, police say
  • Here is the latest on school closures, delays for Monday
  • Man molested girl, took explicit photos and video of her for years, court records allege
  • UPDATE: Police chase from Crown Point ends in crash, arrest, police say
  • WATCH NOW: Police investigate fatal shooting in Merrillville neighborhood
  • Man found dead from apparent gunshot wound in still-idling SUV, police say
  • Transformational project: 4-story apartment building coming to Valparaiso downtown
  • Coroner releases name of man killed in Region shooting
  • Illinois State Trooper, woman found shot dead in car
  • St. John man arrested for narcotics after two-month investigation
  • Portage man receives his money after disturbance at bank, but not before his arrest, police say
  • Downtown Hammond losing two century-old buildings to wrecking ball
  • Man driving on toll road fires gun out of window in front of trooper, police say
  • More charges filed against men linked to 2 homicides
  • Charges filed in shooting that killed NWI businessman, officials say

Mandy Adams (Stardust III) 235

Jackie Rhoda (Hobart) 234

Maddie Blythe (Stardust III) 663

Jackie Rhoda (Hobart) 646

Mandy Adams (Stardust III) 642

Leanne Witulski (Stardust III) 630

Crystal Bunton (Plaza) 628

CAPITAL ESTATES – Jackie Rhoda 234-646.

KAY KAY’S ROWDIES – Kerry Smith 718, Joe Sloma 706, Jaime Sloma 226.

THURSDAY MEN’S HDCP. – Jim Helmecy Sr. 733, Mike Davis 702.

FRIDAY NITE FLYERS – Perry Schultz 710.

MONDAY PARTY CATS – Jerome Tachik Jr. 717.

FRANK ARNDT’S – Bob Fox 276.

SATURDAY YOUTH PREPS – Dylan Fox 121-128-125—374, Kody Coppinger 123-119-123—365, Cooper Barnes 123—307, Chase Mattull 100, Kylee Locke 128-113-110—351, Lauren Vincent 111-104— 305.

SATURDAY YOUTH MAJORS – AJ Vincent 236-238-202—676, Kynan Krause 207-245-170—622, Dominic Locke 182-187-197—566, Bryson Clark 150-153-189—492, Plomer Barnes 164-154— 465, Xavier Williams 158-172—457, Nickulas DeRolf 160, Dominic Fasel 178, Eve Klawiter 195-158-218—571, Morgan Morales 172-176-166—514, Kirana Brooks 178-155—476, Abby Sloma 178- 159-452, Rachel Moyer 168, Emily Thiel 156.

MONDAY MIXED – Gary Wilson 290-280—794, Adam Batliner 288—763, Edward Parry 759, Luis Ruiz 725, Ken Plebanski 718, Bret Rhodes 275.

FRIDAY SENIOR MIXED – Sam Yates 297, Henry Gauthier 277.

GUYS & DOLLS – Chris Berg 288-278—726, Dru Wischhover 279—723, Anthony Miller 717, Adam Batliner 706, Manny Cantu 703, Crystal Bunton 628, Miranda Komyatte 231, Judy Flores 225.

DENNY PHILLIPS MEMORIAL – Matt Redmond 288—802Andrew Striker 279-761, William Fuehrmeyer 745, Joe Orosz Jr. 725, Brian Schiesser 720, Josh Hill, 719, Bruce Zuchowski 709, Michael Markley 707, Ken King 279, Jeff Estes 279, Tim Szany 278.

THURSDAY NIGHT INVITATIONAL – Marie Felton 233–606.

FRIDAY NIGHT OPEN – Shannon McCann 243—602.

BABE’S SATURDAY NIGHT MEMORIAL – Don Hoernig 739, Jason Schipper 709, Sherry Loving 609.

STARDUST YOUTH CADILLACS – Lucas Remenius 222—586, Ethan Jones 222—586, Aidan Mason 210—543, Scott Workman 539, Charles Minard 212, Sami Sampson 187—472, Brianna Manning 175—466, Loren Ripa 177—465, Shaunny Ballard 184–442.

FRIDAY MIXUPS – Ron Sellers 279, Paul Feige 277, Maddie Blythe 256—663, Mandy Adams 235—642, Leanne Witulski 233-227—630, Valerie Croner 230-623.

ST. JOHN MEN INVITATIONAL – Joe Nemcek 700.

THURSDAY MEN – Rick Zahler 727, Richard Sundberg 278.

.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.