Squires (743), Fredenburg (646) best among boys, girls – The Daily Gazette

David Squires hammered a 279 game during a 743 triple, and Gino Palleschi produced a 257-663 at Towne Bowling Academy to pace the boys, while Miley Fredenburg fired a 236-646 at Sportsman’s Bowl to lead the girls in this week’s abbreviated junior bowling roundup .

At Sportsman’s Bowl, Tyler Drexel ripped a 247-646 for the boys.

Savannah Swiatocha tossed 279-613 at Towne Bowling Academy for the girls’ division runner-up effort.

The Boulevard Bowl programs were canceled because of weekend snowstorm.

In the Joey Schmidt Junior Pro-Scoring League at Towne Bowling Academy, Tim Bush of Sportsman’s Bowl tossed a 257-719, Drexel, also of Sportsman’s Bowl, pounded a 278-708 and James Pepper of Spare Time Clifton Park shot a 265-700 for the boys, while Kaylee Beehm of Sportsman’s Bowl topped the girls with a 225-628.

SPORTSMAN’S BOWL
Friday afternoon program
Majors – Christopher Ryan 200-563, Isaiah Delman 175-466, Travis Masick 464, Alana Hoctor Smith 186-413. Juniors – Angelo Galofaro 204-574, Anthony DeMassio 176-506, Bailey Britten 142-391, Hannah Delman 106-291. Preps – Aiden Schrader 156-414, Drake Young 146-413, Jailynn VanVranken 161-431, Paige Phillips 127-338. Bantams – Kayden Propper 124-353.
Bruce Furbeck Memorial
Saturday morning program
Majors – Tyler Drexel 247-646, Christian Gaige 194-575, Kiara Beehm 196-537, Layla Osborne 147-380. Juniors – Aiden Cardany 177-473, Lucas Giardino 200-448, Miley Fredenburg 236-646, Kaylee Beehm 188-518. Preps – Christopher Hara 137-317, Kevin Regan 141-313, Jaiden Macapinlac 101-255, Sereniety Jones 122-354. Bantams – Grayson Pulenskey 132-347, Kacper Zieba 111-304, Vincenzo Martin 97-247, Michael Jones 223.
Saturday afternoon program
Boys – Ricky Hyjek 157-415, Adam Dickson 159-410, Lucas Anderson 270, Cody Hyjek 229. Girls – Phoebe Dickson 126-340, Audrina King 118-337, Paxton Cleaner 126-302, Sadie Dickson 270.

TOWNE BOWLING ACADEMY
Friday Duanesburg Youth program
Boys – Jacob Gromoli 185-491, Chase Askew 133-350, Noah Paul 126-350, Anthony Crisafulli 121-324. Girls – Lila Aiezza 150-385, Samantha Gromoli 150-373, Katelyn Delaney 113-303, Natalie Foley 113-292.
Saturday morning program
Juniors/Majors – EJ Taber 188-548, Zachary Gilbert 18-529, Savannah Swiatocha 279-613, Ashley Wolf 187-520. Preps – Christopher Rose 114-265, Killian Scofield 92-215, Savannah Mulyca 101-254, Maddy Salamone 95-244.
Saturday afternoon program
Juniors/Majors – David Squires 279-743, Gino Palleschi 257-653, Savannah Swiatocha 205-593, Marissa Buonome 159-443. Preps – Charlie Hoffman 162-470, Frankie Conte 55-145.

JOEY SCHMIDT
CAPITAL DISTRICT
JUNIOR PRO SCORING LEAGUE
(At Towne Bowling Academy)
Scratch Division
Tim Bush (Sportsman’s Bowl) 257-719, Tyler Drexel (Sportsman’s Bowl) 278-708, Elijah Gillick (Cohoes Bowl) 257-696, Jayson Capullo (Towne Bowling Academy) 248-696, Sean Howlan (Sportsman’s Bowl) 243-685 , David Squires (Towne Bowling Academy) 255-670.
Handicap Division
Boys – James Pepper (Spare Time Clifton Park) 265-700, Ryan Omela (Hilltop Bowl) 258-694, Joe Minehan (Hilltop Bowl) 225-648, Gino Palleschi (Towne Bowling Academy) 215-606, Jack Moyer (Towne Bowling Academy) 211-590, Lucas Foster (Hilltop Bowl) 216-578.
Girls – Kaylee Beehm (Sportsman’s Bowl) 225-628, Sophia Vial (Hilltop Bowl) 237-598, Amy Chrzanowski (Towne Bowling Academy) 209-581, Alexis Bushane (Hilltop Bowl) 236-578, Ceira Varin (Hilltop Bowl) 210 -564, Ashley Wolf (Towne Bowling Academy) 185-545.

More from The Daily Gazette:

Categories: Sports

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.